ICCG Winners

ICCG Open Pairs - 289.5 Tables / Weds. 8/24


MPs A B C Names Score
16.90
1
1
  Ribs LaMothe - John Pelletti; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 68.00%
12.68
2
    Ronald Scelfo - Roger Coffman; St Catherine Duplicate BC 67.15%
9.51
3
2
  Jeremy Martin - Mickey Imber; Sunflower Bridge Club 66.71%
7.13
4
    Kenneth Chatzinoff - Daisy Goecker; S. Jersey Bridge Center 66.51%
5.35
5
    Ronald Orr - Janet LaGrassa; Hagerstown Bridge Club 66.06%
4.01
6
    Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 65.73%
3.01
7
    Robert Freed - Barbara Shaw; Hagerstown Bridge Club 65.13%
6.61
8
3
  Roz Werner - Ceil Collopy; Bridge Center of MHV 64.83%
1.88
9
    Steven Forsythe - Robert Zangri; MVBA Bridge Center 64.77%
1.69
10
    Kathleen Tastet - Wayne Kooiker; Sun City Grand Duplicate 64.64%
1.54
11
    Ronald Olswang - John O'Brien; Contra Costa BC 64.56%
4.96
12
4
  Joe Ulrey - Chris Weyland; Bridge Club Of Naples 64.26%
1.30
13
    Gerald Fox - Tom Jacobson; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 63.96%
3.72
14
5
  Don Casey - Lou Ann Stoddard; Dedham Bridge Club 63.88%
1.13
15
    Eugene Kalnitsky - Mike Williams; St Catherine Duplicate BC 63.82%
1.06
16
    Charles Musgrove - Sterling Odom; St Catherine Duplicate BC 63.68%
0.99
17
    Wendy Bazelow - Ronna Morrison; Bridge Center @ Ridgewood 63.66%
0.92
18/19
    Martin Feeney - Wagner Van Vlack; Indianapolis Bridge 63.63%
0.92
18/19
    Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 63.63%
0.85
20
    Spencer Hurd - Fernando Teson; Tallahassee Duplicate BC 63.40%
9.40
21
6
1
Yilmaz Ozturhan - Bill Lanam, Jr; Contra Costa BC 63.30%
0.77
22
    Jim Loffree - Annette Johns; Bridge Club Of Naples 63.24%
0.73
23
    P Shoemaker - Anita Pensler; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 63.20%
0.70
24
    Dennis O'Brien - Joanne Adler; Yorktown Bridge Club 62.94%
0.68
25
    Suzi Pratt - Sheila Fasbender; Indianapolis Bridge 62.89%
0.65
26
    Dan Scarola - Christopher Pisarra; Contra Costa BC 62.88%
0.63
27
    Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 62.71%
0.60
28
    Marigail Abinanti - Ann Spiller; Sun City Grand Duplicate 62.62%
0.58
29
    Sheila Bleiman - Ann Hauser; Sun City Grand Duplicate 62.57%
0.56
30
    Richard Levendusky - Helen Nugent; The Atlantic Bridge Club 62.49%
0.55
31
    Mildred Fromm - Betty Hodgman; Come Play Bridge - Darien 62.40%
0.53
32
    Betty Moynagh - Dennis Frazier; Sun City Grand Duplicate 62.39%
0.51
33
    Doris Fishman - Bill Whitesel; Sandpoint Duplicate BC 62.38%
0.50
34
    Susan Gilison - Diyan Danailov; St Catherine Duplicate BC 62.26%
0.48
35
    Scott McPherson - William Charlwood; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 62.13%
0.47
36
    Adriana Humada - Michael Airdo; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 62.09%
0.46
37
    Elliot Mininberg - Paul Hartman; Jefferson Bridge 62.03%
0.44
38
    John Smalley - Nancy Smalley; Sabine Neches Bridge 61.82%
2.09
39
7
  Susan Kipp - Brooke Megrue; Come Play Bridge - Darien 61.57%
0.42
40
    Roy Forman - Stephen Ross; Tallahassee Duplicate BC 61.51%
0.41
41
    Mary Jackson - Patricia Bartlett; Carlsbad DBC 61.41%
0.40
42
    Alvin Pecarsky - Edward Goldwater; Ami Bridge 61.40%
0.39
43
    Mitchell Pote - Bev Brown; Indianapolis Bridge 61.37%
0.38
44
    Nancy Rude - Theila Smith; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 61.20%
1.57
45
8
  Beth Castleberry - Judy Zipkes; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 60.90%
1.31
46
9
  Jacqueline Eby - Ellen Alper; Dedham Bridge Club 60.87%
0.36
47
    Michael Kelley - Craig Huneke; Jefferson Bridge 60.52%
0.35
48
    Swan Day - Donald Powell; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 60.43%
0.34
49
    Sidney Gordon - Bobbie Gomer; Yorktown Bridge Club 60.42%
1.18
50
10
  Bob Blase - Kala Fleigh; Bridge Center of MHV 60.26%
0.33
51
    Marilyn Horan - Bonnie Johnson; Contra Costa BC 60.25%
0.33
52
    Marilyn Fertig - Robert Killen; S. Jersey Bridge Center 60.19%
1.07
53
11
  Seymour Falk - W Wells; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.84%
0.31
54
    Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.82%
0.31
55
    Garson Heller Jr - William Selden; Come Play Bridge - Darien 59.66%
0.98
56
12
  Joan Holum - Bonnie Storms; Sun City Grand Duplicate 59.65%
0.30
57
    Erasmo Gerato - Philip Potter; Tallahassee Duplicate BC 59.60%
7.05
58
13
2
Kathy Ordonez - Marybeth Schulte; Dedham Bridge Club 59.56%
5.29  
14
3
Michael George - Mary Sue Durkin; The Atlantic Bridge Club 59.52%
0.78  
15
  Keith Carter - Bill Drayton; Sandpoint Duplicate BC 59.20%
0.73  
16
  Joyce Vass - Adrienne Varin; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.10%
0.69  
17
  Lawrence Izen - Don Hanset; Sandpoint Duplicate BC 58.97%
0.64  
18/19
  Linda Fishman - Brenda Kulick; Bridge Center @ Ridgewood 58.77%
0.64  
18/19
  Ken Gudenkauf - Nancy Huck; Sunflower Bridge Club 58.77%
3.97  
20
4
Elizabeth Bachman - Robert Bachman; Dedham Bridge Club 58.64%
0.55  
21/22
  Michael Hollins - Susan Haas; Bridge Werks 58.44%
2.97  
21/22
5
Charlotte Walsh - Bonnie Schell; Dedham Bridge Club 58.44%
0.51  
23
  Ann-Marie Graves - Sam Borkowsky; Los Alamos Duplicate BC 57.81%
0.49  
24
  Arthur Frank - Roberta Frank; Ami Bridge 57.78%
0.47  
25
  Lilyan Frank - William Oran; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 57.68%
0.45  
26
  Calista Graham - Link Antrobus; Jefferson Bridge 57.35%
0.44  
27
  Thomas Woollam - Robert Wayne Schmittberger; Ami Bridge 56.89%
0.42  
28
  Sheila Hirschfield - Gino Lenaz; Ami Bridge 56.81%
2.23  
29
6
Nancy Roman - Anne Matthews; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 56.77%
1.67  
30
7
Vince Taylor - Karen Rocco; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 56.76%
0.38  
31
  William Miller - Marilyn Pimperton; Big Sky Duplicate Bridge 56.48%
0.37  
32
  Linda Shaver - Barb Brunner; Indianapolis Bridge 56.44%
0.36  
33
  Susan Nichols - Walter Nichols; Jefferson Bridge 56.43%
0.35  
34
  Dan Benjamin - Richard Nathan; The Bridge Table 56.32%
0.34  
35
  Elaine Wingfield - Donald Prior; The Atlantic Bridge Club 56.28%
0.33  
36
  Suzanne Star - Ivan Bergstein; 

 

Inter Club Championship

ACBL-wide
06/24/2019

 

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 336.0 Tables / Based on 386 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
17.36
1
1
1
Bob Kayser - Fred Carver; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 72.52%
13.02
2
    Irva Neyhart - Louis-Amaury Beauchet; Portland Bridge Club 69.88%
9.77
3
    Martin Steinberg - Celeste Steinberg; Diane's Games 68.59%
7.32
4
    Buck Rogers - Bud Hampshire; PBC Bridge Club 67.07%
5.49
5
    Chris Compton - Janet Meyer; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 66.87%
9.15
6
2
2
Steve Derin - Nancy Baltimore; Banyan Bridge Club 66.66%
3.09
7
    Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich; The Bridge Table 66.38%
2.32
8
    Peggy Sutherlin - Betsey Lazard; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 65.91%
1.93
9
    Gerald Landy - Sandi Schlueter; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 65.34%
1.74
10
    Geoffrey O'Connor - Marjorie Wilpon; Water Mill Bridge Club 65.13%
6.86
11
3
3
Mike Scavone - John Engwall; Alpha Bridge Club 65.02%
1.45
12
    Mary Rackers - Richard Troth; Jefferson City DBC 64.75%
1.34
13
    Lawrence Levy - Mary Lou Moriarty; Portland Bridge Club 64.51%
5.15
14
4
  Trixie Germer - Burton Gordon; Bridge Club Of Naples 64.50%
1.16
15
    Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey; Sun City DBC 63.88%
1.09
16
    Peter Mosheim - Arno Hobart; Banyan Bridge Club 63.73%
1.02
17
    Stephen Maltzman - Ronald Vickery; Northwest Tucson Bridge 63.68%
0.96
18
    Muffie Gur - Donna Dulet; Jersey Bridge Club 63.47%
0.91
19
    Susan Bates - Rolf Paul; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 63.26%
0.87
20
    Jeffrey Lesser - Sheila Lesser; Northwest Tucson Bridge 62.60%
3.86
21
5
  Edith Hardy - Rexann Bomberger; Macon Duplicate BC 62.39%
0.79
22
    Gloria Flicker - Peyton Baber; Lynchburg Duplicate BC 62.33%
0.75
23
    Edward Moldenke - Janice Tucker; Lynchburg Duplicate BC 62.25%
2.90
24
6
  Francis Walton - Mary Ann Walton; Portland Bridge Club 62.23%
4.18
25
7
4
Kathy Riepenhoff - Julie Grossman; Ami Bridge 62.11%
1.63
26
8
  Beth McDaniel - Ingeborg Dickerson; Ontario Bridge Club 62.10%
1.36
27
9
  Nancy Henderson - Arthur Henderson Jr; PBC Bridge Club 61.99%
0.62
28
    Donald Powell - Jeffrey Reid; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 61.93%
0.60
29
    William Foster - B Gayle Phillips; Greater Rochester Bridge 61.91%
0.58
30
    Jerry Tift - Mary May; Macon Duplicate BC 61.54%
0.56
31
    Josephine Woods - Lewis Tomlinson; Lynchburg Duplicate BC 61.39%
0.54
32
    Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 61.24%
0.53
33
    Sam Maitra - Douglas Ross; Greater Rochester Bridge 61.22%
0.51
34
    William Heim - Thomas Gillett; Lake Chapala Duplicate BC 61.07%
1.22
35
10
  Debbie Bricker - Gail Cooke; Water Mill Bridge Club 61.05%
0.48
36
    Mary Anderson - Robert Johnson; Lake Chapala Duplicate BC 60.76%
0.47
37
    Paul De Marsh - Bruce Grunwald; PBC Bridge Club 60.70%
1.11
38
11
  Venkatesh Basapur - Pat Guadagno; Jersey Bridge Club 60.69%
0.45
39
    Norma Cohen - Renee Dondero; Jersey Bridge Club 60.64%
0.43
40
    Miyoko Boswell - Irwin Miller; The Bridge Table 60.59%
0.42
41
    David Wingfield - John Venable; Lynchburg Duplicate BC 60.55%
0.41
42
    Jim O'Brien - Frances O'Brien; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 60.48%
0.40
43/44
    July Ratley - Hubert (Bud) Hamilton; Redding Duplicate Bridge 60.41%
1.02
43/44
12
  James Campi - Rosemary Campi; Bozeman Bridge Club 60.41%
0.39
45
    Nancy Smalley - Edwina Landrum; Sabine Neches Bridge 60.39%
0.94
46
13
  Mary Beck - Lori Sundstrom; The Bridge Table 60.35%
0.87
47
14
  Beth Schaefer - Rosede Olson; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 60.28%
0.81
48
15
  Lewis Crippen - Rita Donovan; Lake Chapala Duplicate BC 60.21%
0.35
49
    Woody McHarg - Richard Shaffer; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 60.15%
0.35
50
    Rita Seamon - Candace Ruskin; Banyan Bridge Club 60.03%
0.34
51
    Tom Smith - Liz Jacobson; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 59.94%
0.33
52
    Bill Maine - Ved Gupta; Diane's Games 59.84%
0.33
53
    Marvin Migdol - Sidney Perutz; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 59.76%
0.76
54
16
  Joseph Tomlinson - George Marx; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 59.72%
3.13
55
17
5
Martha Gilchrist - D Chen; Greater Rochester Bridge 59.71%
0.31
56
    Tom Jacobson - Panette Talia; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.51%
0.68
57
18
  Marvin Rosen - Cheryn Grant; Portland Bridge Club 59.48%
0.30
58
    Sigrid Price - Nancy Gunn; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.46%
0.64
59
19
  Elaine Cave - Evelyn Hemberger; Jersey Bridge Club 59.41%
0.29
60
    Jim Maxwell - Susan Gilbert; The In-Between DBC 59.33%
0.28
61
    Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.30%
0.28
62
    Dolores Mackey - Kenneth Murray; Redding Duplicate Bridge 59.23%
0.61
63
20
  Gary Orser - Susan Copeland; Bozeman Bridge Club 59.22%
2.35
64
21
6
Lois Lourie - Kathy Ann Wilson; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 59.21%
0.27
65/66
    Paul Gans Jr - Terry Ehlers; Redding Duplicate Bridge 59.20%
0.55
65/66
22
  Billie Swarztrauber - Barbara Sirois; Water Mill Bridge Club 59.20%
0.26
67
    David Morgan - Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien; Ami Bridge 59.09%
1.76  
23
7
Jonathan Mullins - Mark Zempel; Durango Duplicate 59.02%
0.51  
24
  Bill Ranard - Billie Ranard; Bozeman Bridge Club 58.99%
0.49  
25
  Toni Somerstein - Richard Schoen; Water Mill Bridge Club 58.88%
1.32  
26
8
Jerry Epstein - Jeri Davis; Ami Bridge 58.65%
1.10  
27
9
Lauren Dougherty - Maribeth Fryman; Ami Bridge 58.36%
0.44  
28
  Phil Waxberg - Herb Cohen; The Bridge Table 58.28%
0.99  
29
10
Doris Feinberg - Mary Katheri Wainwright; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 58.24%
0.90  
30
11
Brad Hanna - Jeanette Hanna; Portland Bridge Club 58.21%
0.39  
31
  Dan Benjamin - Richard Nathan; The Bridge Table 57.96%
0.83  
32
12
Jan Miller - Ruth Chancey; Sioux City Duplicate BC 57.92%
0.37  
33
  Richard Smolucha - Kathleen Raney; Bridge Club Of Naples 57.80%
0.36  
34
  Toni Kuxhausen - Barry Schneider; The In-Between DBC 57.78%
0.35  
35
  Julie Zinzi - Peri Namerow; The Bridge Table 57.76%
0.76  
36
13
John Howard - Barbara Stephan; Lake Chapala Duplicate BC 57.73%
0.33  
37
  Kayoko Nishitani - Yong Ok Son; The Bridge Table 57.54%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL-wide
03/07/2019

 

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 271.0 Tables / Based on 340 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.88
1
    Jim Loffree - Richard McMillan; Bridge Club Of Naples 68.02%
12.66
2
    Vicki Goodykoontz - Jack Goodykoontz; Mountaineer Duplicate 66.43%
9.50
3
    Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien - Stephen Cooper; Ami Bridge 65.77%
7.12
4
    Jill Weiss - Marjorie Wilpon; St Catherine Duplicate 65.70%
5.34
5
    Richard Hyken - Judy Wirtenberg; Temple Sinai DBC 65.68%
4.01
6
    Arthur Hoffman - Philip Waldman; Temple Sinai DBC 65.00%
3.00
7
    Edward Maier - Jim Russell; The In-Between DBC 64.64%
2.25
8
    Doris Rodgers - Roger Elston; St Catherine Duplicate 64.51%
1.88
9
    Robert Sterling - Susan Katz; The Bridge Table 63.91%
11.16
10
1
  Kathleen Raney - Stephanie Lohri; Bridge Club Of Naples 63.51%
1.53
11
    Ian Gibson - John Dumont; Penticton DBC 63.12%
8.37
12
2
  Emma Hooper - Gail King; Reidsville Bridge Club 62.09%
1.30
13
    Ilene Goldman - Dennis Kaye; Newtown Bridge Club 61.96%
1.21
14
    Lois Moran - Eileen Renzi; Bridge Club Of Naples 61.86%
1.13
15
    Nan Rhodes - Ann Lilly; Tuscaloosa Duplicate 61.74%
6.28
16
3
  Lauren Redeker - Bob Salomon; Bridge Club Of Naples 61.68%
0.99
17
    Lawrence Lau - Richard DeMartino; The Seven No-Trump Club 61.67%
0.94
18
    Gail Lonnberg - Gerald Clark; Redding Duplicate Bridge 61.66%
0.89
19
    Gordon Hepperle - Donald Lust; Penticton DBC 61.57%
0.84
20
    Warren Foss - Clifford Podewell; Sun City DBC 61.54%
0.80
21
    Jill Fouad - Harold Feldheim; The Seven No-Trump Club 61.52%
0.77
22
    Allison Howard - Lynda Nitabach; St Catherine Duplicate 61.40%
0.73
23
    Chuck Pulvino - Gen Geiger; The In-Between DBC 61.33%
0.70
24
    David Morgan - Eric Wiener; Ami Bridge 61.24%
0.68
25
    Barry Little - Jack Hurst; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 61.11%
0.64
26/27
    Laurie Kramer - Joel Kramer; The In-Between DBC 60.84%
0.64
26/27
    Claude Weil - William Berkman; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 60.84%
4.71
28
4
  Carolyn Fuquay - David Hooper; Reidsville Bridge Club 60.77%
3.53
29
5
  Vince Trapani - Carol Purdy; Twin City Bridge Club 60.69%
2.65
30
6
  Michael Hollins - Wilhelmina White; Redding Duplicate Bridge 60.64%
1.99
31
7
  Joe Hochheiser - Roz Ettlinger; Newtown Bridge Club 60.58%
0.53
32
    Dagmar Rettberg - Jimmy Reynolds; Lake Chapala Duplicate 60.56%
1.49
33
8
  Claire Gilbert - Donna Saffren; Ami Bridge 60.51%
1.18
34/35
9/10
  Kathy Kimmerling - Eddie Crosby; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 60.41%
8.66
34/35
9/10
1
Robert Urbach - Carol Urbach; Ami Bridge 60.41%
0.47
36
    Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey; Sun City DBC 60.36%
0.46
37
    Harris Silver - Pat Lamb; The In-Between DBC 60.30%
6.50
38
11
2
C.J. Daane - Barbara Shirley; Tuscaloosa Duplicate 60.29%
0.43
39
    Suzanna Schenk - Janet Larson; Bridge Club Of Naples 60.26%
0.42
40
    Trixie Germer - Annette Johns; Bridge Club Of Naples 60.12%
0.93
41
12
  Cynthia Thomson - Ellen Kuiper; Lake Chapala Duplicate 60.06%
0.39
42/44
    Betty Moynagh - Virginia Crain; Sun City DBC 59.95%
0.39
42/44
    J. Hicks - Dee Harris; St Catherine Duplicate 59.95%
0.86
42/44
13
  Carol Maxon - Sara Kober; The Seven No-Trump Club 59.95%
0.38
45
    Corey Krantz - Theresa Waltz; St Catherine Duplicate 59.93%
0.80
46
14
  Suzanne Curtis - Toby Curtis; The Bridge Table 59.89%
4.87
47
15
3
Tom Gilmour - Yolanda Simmons; Colleyville Duplicate BC 59.83%
0.35
48
    Carole Greene - Jane Kennedy; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 59.82%
0.70
49
16
  Robert Schenk - Vince Sottosanti; Bridge Club Of Naples 59.76%
0.66
50
17
  Leigh Moxley - Linda Upton; Bridge Club Of Naples 59.74%
0.62
51
18
  Birgitta Faraday - Kevin Fleming; Penticton DBC 59.65%
0.32
52
    Peggy Robinson - Ann Panzer; Temple Sinai DBC 59.55%
0.32
53
    Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich; The Bridge Table 59.32%
0.59
54
19
  Doug Hubbard - Irwin Lowenstein; The In-Between DBC 59.25%
0.56  
20
  Lynn Kramer - Marilyn Ross; St Catherine Duplicate 59.24%
0.53  
21
  Jane Trahms - Lynn Gonchar; Bridge Club Of Naples 59.06%
0.51  
22
  Dave Fowler - Bob Hannah; Petoskey Bridge Club 59.01%
0.49  
23
  Diane Lapat - William Cohen; Ami Bridge 58.97%
0.47  
24
  Joel Lipset - Linda Endy; The Bridge Table 58.76%
0.45  
25
  Marcie Pandjiris - Marilee Neff; Bridge Club Of Naples 58.56%
0.43  
26
  Carol Foster - Dave Foster; Newtown Bridge Club 58.44%
0.41  
27
  Larry Cohen - George Christian; Temple Sinai DBC 58.29%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL-wide
01/16/2019

 

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 203.0 Tables / Based on 275 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.08
1
    Susan Kett - Dale Freeman; Boca Grande DBC 68.93%
12.06
2
    Tipton Golias - Aiyanadar Bharathi; Sabine Neches Bridge 68.76%
9.05
3
    Linda Darter - Marvin Darter; Boca Grande DBC 67.38%
6.78
4
    Nancy Rude - Theila Smith; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 66.49%
5.09
5
    Michel Paragot - Victoria Benozio; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 66.35%
3.82
6
    Corey Krantz - David Waltz; St Catherine Duplicate 65.19%
2.86
7
    Peggy Neubeck - Sue Boyer; Panama City DBC 64.91%
2.15
8
    Barry Samuel - Shirley Blum; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 64.58%
1.79
9
    Gary Hatten - Adam Burton; MVBA Bridge Center 63.77%
1.61
10
    Penelope Millar - Matt Cory; Indianapolis Bridge 63.61%
1.46
11
    Ilene Goldman - Dennis Kaye; Bridge Center Mid Hudson 62.90%
1.34
12
    Jay Shahani - William Charlwood; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 62.61%
1.24
13
    Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 62.15%
1.15
14
    Janet Hickerson - Michael Airdo; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 62.03%
1.07
15
    Edward Sutcliffe - Anita Pensler; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 62.02%
1.01
16
    Nina Taselaar - Gavin Wolpert; St Catherine Duplicate 61.91%
10.37
17
1
  Samuel Sirko - Janet Nachman; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 61.87%
7.78
18
2
  Robert Calt - Christie McGue; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 61.76%
5.83
19
3
  Ann-Marie Graves - Sam Borkowsky; Los Alamos Duplicate 61.65%
4.37
20
4
  Jerry Heckman - Nixie Hanson; Sabine Neches Bridge 61.41%
0.73
21/23
    Misha Tomic - Mel Karp; The Bridge Studio Of SMA 61.23%
0.73
21/23
    David Butler - Gail Munger; Jefferson Bridge 61.23%
0.73
21/23
    David Nurenberg - Bill Osborn; Bridge Academy N. Dallas 61.23%
3.28
24
5
  Ruby MacMillan - Doris Toswell; North Bay Duplicate 61.05%
0.64
25
    Linda Eder - Shannon Cappelletti; St Catherine Duplicate 61.02%
2.46
26
6
  Margaret Barrett - Barbara Henningson; Boca Grande DBC 60.88%
1.85
27
7
  Suzanne Geib - Ken Gudenkauf; Sunflower Bridge Club 60.83%
1.38
28
8
  Barbara Lemme - Suzie Davis; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 60.82%
0.55
29
    Betty Youmans - Lee Mullen; Panama City DBC 60.80%
0.54
30
    Kathleen Smith - Clyde Smith; Vintage Duplicate Bridge 60.57%
1.15
31
9
  Elliot Mininberg - Elliott Dworin; Jefferson Bridge 60.51%
0.50
32
    Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich; The Bridge Table 60.47%
0.49
33
    Steve Davis - Avinash Lagu; Indianapolis Bridge 60.27%
1.04
34
10
  Daniele-Favre Panayotatos - Robert Sorce; The Bridge Table 60.23%

ICCG Limited Pairs - 12.0 Tables 12/11/18


 
MPs A B C Names Score
2.57
1
1
  Carol Kanter - Paul Gould; The Bridge Table 64.37%
1.93
2
2
  Enid Hochman - Mildred Koester; The Bridge Table 62.67%
1.45
3
3
1
John Birchby - Roy Weber; The Bridge Table 61.19%
1.08
4
4
  Nancy Rizzuto - Eleanor Gilman; The Bridge Table 60.57%
0.81
5
5
  Glenn Salka - Audrey Royer; The Bridge Table 59.77%
0.61
6
    Bill Patterson - Cecily Palludan; The Bridge Table 56.28%
0.92    
2
Alessandra LoFaro - Marina Fradina; The Bridge Table 55.07%
0.69    
3
Phyllis Heilborn - David Lilley; The Bridge Table 53.15%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL-wide
09/27/2018

ICCG Open Pairs - 205.5 Tables / Based on 262 Tables


MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

15.89

1

1

1

Patty Jacobs - Sandra Busby; Tuscaloosa Duplicate

74.45%

11.92

2

   

Lawrence Lau - Jill Marshall; Seven NT Bridge Club

70.18%

8.94

3

   

Paul Boisvert - Philip Potter; Capitol City Dup. Bridge

66.72%

6.70

4

   

Barbara Kasle - Jo Morse; St Catherine Duplicate

65.71%

5.03

5

   

Bob Otto - Tom Flanders; Premiere DBC

65.34%

3.77

6

   

Doris Greenwald - Fran Columbus; Seven NT Bridge Club

65.16%

2.83

7

   

Dennis McGarry - Linda McGarry; Lake Chapala Duplicate

64.57%

2.12

8

   

Hilary Prince - Judy Hotchkin; Redding Duplicate Bridge

64.22%

1.77

9

   

Jon Nance - Paul Ross; SW Missouri Bridge Center

64.10%

1.59

10

   

Gail Lapins - Aivars Lapins; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

63.58%

8.01

11

2

 

Capri O'Hara - Daniele-Favre Panayotatos; The Bridge Table

63.53%

1.32

12

   

Rita Baudo - Elizabeth Hann; D-Y Senior Citizens DBC

63.18%

1.22

13

   

Carl Bartone - Karen Bartone; Penticton DBC

63.07%

1.14

14

   

Judy Adams - Bari Hart; Dottie Pirkle's DBC

62.96%

6.01

15

3

 

Muir Steward - Carroll Smith; Tuscaloosa Duplicate

62.91%

0.99

16

   

Hubert (Bud) Hamilton - Gail Lonnberg; Redding Duplicate Bridge

62.15%

4.51

17

4

 

Maxine Dubin - Joan Beyer; Ami Bridge

62.07%

0.88

18

   

Sandra Nelson - William Nelson; Saratoga Duplicate

61.75%

0.84

19

   

Diana Jackson - Janet Pettis; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

61.64%

6.53

20

5

2

Debra Schickler - Ida Hirsh; Ami Bridge

61.56%

0.76

21

   

Sandra DeMartino - Richard DeMartino; Seven NT Bridge Club

61.45%

0.72

22

   

Kimmel Jones - David Pearlman; Colleyville Duplicate BC

61.34%

0.69

23

   

Pat Brasher - Jean Schiaroli; Seven NT Bridge Club

61.27%

2.53

24

6

 

Mirza Baig - Brenda Isbell; Columbia Duplicate Bridge

61.10%

0.64

25

   

Jack Blumenthal - Jimmy Wright; Dottie Pirkle's DBC

61.00%

0.61

26

   

Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards; Premiere DBC

60.78%

4.89

27

7

3

Alan Cushner - Nina Cushner; Ami Bridge

60.65%

0.57

28

   

Bruce Emond - Ginny O'Toole; D-Y Senior Citizens DBC

60.45%

0.55

29

   

Ross Lounsbury - Robert Valenti; Saratoga Duplicate

60.44%

0.53

30

   

Buck Rogers - Bud Hampshire; PBC Bridge Club

60.32%

0.51

31

   

Tom Meier - Maudette Devenow; St Catherine Duplicate

60.25%

0.50

32

   

Don Jackson - Larry Duffy; Richmond Hill Bridge Club

60.07%

0.48

33

   

David De Kezel - Gordon Hepperle; Penticton DBC

59.85%

0.47

34

   

Mary Ann White - Mary Anderson; Lake Chapala Duplicate

59.83%

1.43

35

8

 

Michael Hollins - Susan Haas; Redding Duplicate Bridge

59.78%

3.67

36

9

4

Camille Goulazian - Judith Lee; Ami Bridge

59.72%

0.43

37

   

Dorothy Brickler - Sandy Ballas; Capitol City Dup. Bridge

59.67%

0.42

38

   

Kim Brinkman - Charles Brown; Denton Bridge Studio

59.38%

2.75

39

10

5

Nancy Benner - Gene Benner; Penticton DBC

59.23%

0.97

40

11

 

Eileen Currier - John Dumont; Penticton DBC

59.16%

2.06

41

12

6

Olga Kaplounenko - Donald Van Rooy; Lake Chapala Duplicate

59.10%

0.82

 

13

 

Carol Pinegar - Florene Williamson; SW Missouri Bridge Center

58.99%

1.55

 

14

7

Yolanda Simmons - Tom Gilmour; Colleyville Duplicate BC

58.91%

0.71

 

15

 

Diane Davis - Steven Olson; SW Missouri Bridge Center

58.87%

0.67

 

16

 

Barbara Weiss - Dick Weiss; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch

58.81%

0.63

 

17

 

Susan Beals - Peter Auciello; Richmond Hill Bridge Club

58.46%

0.59

 

18

 

Kathy Zinger - Kevin Fleming; Penticton DBC

58.21%

1.16

 

19

8

Patricia Meeker - Homer Smith Jr; PBC Bridge Club

57.75%

0.53

 

20

 

Susan Smith - Satinder Jolly; Richmond Hill Bridge Club

57.59%

0.50

 

21/22

 

Louis Goldberg - Franklyn Weisblat; St Catherine Duplicate

57.49%

0.97

 

21/22

9

Lauren Dougherty - Barbara Bickel; Ami Bridge

57.49%

0.46

 

23

 

Eva King - Richard Nathan; The Bridge Table

57.46%

0.45

 

24

 

Anne Kyle - Kay Pfister; Denton Bridge Studio

57.43%

0.42

 

25/26

 

Sue Delashaw - Yvonne Stanin; Tuscaloosa Duplicate

57.27%

0.87

 

25/26

10

Allen Toadvine - Luann Toadvine; Ami Bridge

57.27%

0.40

 

27

 

Julie Zinzi - Peri Namerow; The Bridge Table

57.00%

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 99.5 Tables / Based on 167 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.18
1
1
  John Hodge - Sue Hodge; The Bridge Table 68.34%
10.64
2
2
  Kamal Das - John Schachte; Queen Of Hearts 67.64%
7.98
3
    Robert Edwards - Richard Telkamp; Queen Of Hearts 65.96%
5.98
4
    Gary Montain - Jim Breckel; Greater Cleveland Bridge 65.68%
4.53
5
3
1
Michele Dangelo - Jean Kofol; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 63.82%
3.40
6
4
2
Rachel Denk - Dan Masters; Spokane DBC 63.21%
2.52
7
    Clair Berry - Visanji Gala; Germantown Duplicate 62.51%
2.55
8
5
3
Meryl Bralower - Ellen Clark; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 62.50%
1.58
9
    Michael Flader - Joel Kramer; Bridge Center Of St Paul 62.47%
1.42
10
    Judith Armonat - Pieter Hoonderd; Hendersonville Duplicate 61.62%
1.91
11
6
  Shirley Hurst - Diane Stafford; Atomic City Bridge Club 61.36%
1.18
12
    Larry Lowell Jr - Robert Levesque; Atomic City Bridge Club 60.95%
1.77
13
7
4
Jory Agate - Judy Siemen; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 60.61%
1.01
14
    Steve Lightman - Burton Weil; Germantown Duplicate 60.45%
1.33
15
8
5
Sandy Smith - Fred Brown; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 60.24%
1.00
16
9
6
John Bondurant - Alex Wellford; Germantown Duplicate 60.16%
0.83
17
    Mary Meinecke - Grant Duffrin; Bridge Center Of St Paul 59.80%
0.79
18
    Sue Hinton - Louis Vanos; Mobile Bridge Center 59.75%
0.81
19
10
  Val Fraser - Susan Huddle; Mobile Bridge Center 59.53%
0.70
20/21
    Roger Sokol - David Mitzit; New Lenox - Joliet DBC 59.09%
0.73
20/21
11
  Phil N. Player - Kate Sears; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 59.09%
0.67  
12
  Michael Sittinger - Louis Smulkstys; New Lenox - Joliet DBC 59.02%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL wide
01/18/2018

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 175.5 Tables / Based on 199 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
14.85
1
    Coley McGinnis - Janice Van Dyke; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 68.14%
11.14
2
    Lawrence Lau - Richard DeMartino; Seven NT Bridge Club 67.72%
8.35
3
    Bernard Kay - Gary Gentry; Evansville Duplicate 66.64%
6.26
4
    Mary Callanan - Michelle Lanigan; The Bridge Table 65.83%
4.70
5
    Carol Raimondo - Audrey Moore; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch 65.26%
10.46
6
1
  Ellie Peyton - Bud Cool; Charleston Bridge Club 64.92%
2.64
7
    Charles Ford - Judy Adams; Dottie Pirkles DBC 63.61%
1.98
8
    Bob Benson - Bill Kent; Premiere DBC 63.60%
1.65
9
    Barbara Hardin - Caroline Bowman; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch 63.56%
1.49
10
    Steve Salidas - B E Lacy; Dennis-Yarmouth Senior 63.44%
7.85
11
2
  Pat Baughan - Dennis O'Donnell; Penticton DBC 63.15%
1.24
12
    Judith Strobush - Jerry Bartlett; Bridge Center Of St Paul 62.12%
1.14
13
    Bette Byrd - Melba Long; Bridge Etc 62.07%
1.06
14
    Bob Wood - Deb Cameron; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch 62.06%
0.99
15
    Donald Robertson - Richard Davenport; Dennis-Yarmouth Senior 62.00%
0.93
16
    Nithi Sivaneri - Nancy Steele; Mountaineer Duplicate 61.94%
0.87
17
    Chuck Lamprey - Doris Staubi; The Bridge Deck 61.83%
5.88
18
3
  Janis Charkow - Joyce Shaffer; Ami Bridge 61.71%
0.78
19
    F Lyle Sattes - James Sorrent; Charleston Bridge Club 61.69%
0.73
20/21
    Jon Nance - Paul Ross; SW Missouri Bridge Center 61.64%
4.41
20/21
4
  Gino Lenaz - Susan Wilson; Ami Bridge 61.64%
0.68
22
    Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Mountaineer Duplicate 61.54%
9.03
23
5
1
Gene Benner - Nancy Benner; Penticton DBC 61.38%
2.48
24
6
  Monty Martin - Daniel McIntyre; Bridge Center Of St Paul 61.33%
6.77
25
7
2
Joan McGuire - Carolyn Tetschner; Family Friendly Bridge 60.56%
5.08
26
8
3
Alan Silver - Diana Chirita; Family Friendly Bridge 60.46%
0.55
27
    Janet Lippmann - Barbara Skluth; The Bridge Deck 60.40%
3.81
28
9
4
Judy Wessells - Mary Hoffman; Family Friendly Bridge 60.37%
0.51
29
    Charles Foster - Mary Boyd; Charleston Bridge Club 60.30%
2.86
30
10
5
Ben Pilch - Debby Pilch; Family Friendly Bridge 60.29%
0.47
31/32
    Bill Ringbom - Bob Sendall; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch 60.20%
2.14
31/32
11
6
Bernard Dubin - Linda Kotch; Ami Bridge 60.20%
0.45
33
    Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 60.17%
0.44
34
    John Memory - Mirza Baig; Columbia Duplicate Bridge 60.09%
0.42
35
    Clifford Nebel - Richard Laufer; The Bridge Deck 60.04%
0.87  
12
  Israel Perlman - Josephine Machera; Taconic Card Club 59.85%
0.80  
13
  Betsy Messerschmidt - Timothy Luce; SW Missouri Bridge Center 59.58%
1.61  
14
7
Dana Winslow - Jeffrey Sprowles; Ami Bridge 59.21%
0.70  
15
  Debbie Tzimoulis - Jack Forbes; The Bridge Table 58.73%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 15.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
3.03
1
1
  Howard Anderson - John Jordan; Indianapolis Bridge 63.86%
2.27
2
2
  Cecily Palludan - Bill Patterson; The Bridge Table 61.52%
1.70
3
    Mildred Koester - Kay Gray; The Bridge Table 60.33%
1.45
4
3
  John Shari - Daniele-Favre Panayotatos; The Bridge Table 59.26%
0.96
5
    Christine Machorek - Clay Reynolds; The Bridge Table 58.73%
1.31
6
4
1
Bob Birbiglia - Bob Evard; Indianapolis Bridge 58.31%
0.81  
5
  Rebecca Marcus - Diane Sanderson; Indianapolis Bridge 57.87%
0.61  
6
  Brenda Lashbrook - Doug Day; Indianapolis Bridge 57.62%
0.98    
2
Jackie Downs - Peggy Stawick; Indianapolis Bridge 52.93%
0.74    
3
John Heiligenstein - Joe Wade; Indianapolis Bridge 46.64%
0.55    
4
Lee Lassik - Violet Ouzoonian; The Bridge Table 44.99%

ACBL Wide
12/12/2017

 

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 25.0 Tables


 

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.08

1

 

 

Matthew Bone - Fred Vescio; MVBA Bridge Center

64.29%

3.73

2

1

 

Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; The Bridge Table

62.49%

2.80

3

2

 

Christine Machorek - Clay Reynolds; The Bridge Table

61.56%

1.72

4

 

 

Davey Smith - John Scharf; MVBA Bridge Center

57.84%

2.10

5

3

 

Pamela Keiser - Barbara Bitticker; MVBA Bridge Center

57.33%

0.97

6

 

 

Bill Gottschall - Lee Monnin; MVBA Bridge Center

56.50%

1.57

 

4

 

Jamie Silverstein - Paul Gould; The Bridge Table

56.36%

2.68

 

5

1

Bruce Stewart - Duane Wood; MVBA Bridge Center

55.97%

2.01

 

6

2

Audrey Royer - Glenn Salka; The Bridge Table

55.73%

1.51

 

 

3

Carolyn Lauderback - Debi Martin; MVBA Bridge Center

54.38%

1.13

 

 

4

Jerry Kerns - John Griffin; MVBA Bridge Center

54.00%

0.85

 

 

5

John Hoffmaier - June Hoffmaier; MVBA Bridge Center

53.66%

0.64

 

 

6

Todd Earhart - Jim Keiser; MVBA Bridge Center

53.45%

 

ICC Non-Life Master Pairs - 18.0 Tables Tuesday June 6


 
MPs A B C Names Score
3.27
1
    Mary Ann Kanervo - Ed Hardwidge; Indianapolis Bridge 62.67%
2.80
2
1
  Nikos Panayotatos - John Shari; The Bridge Table 61.15%
1.84
3
    Sam Frohlich - Angela Frohlich; The Bridge Table 61.12%
2.10
4
2
1
Barbara Treitel - Eleanor Gilman; The Bridge Table 60.80%
1.58
5
3
  Kay Gray - Joan Boyle; The Bridge Table 59.81%
0.78
6
    Jean Gibello - Carmela Keeley; The Bridge Table 58.95%
1.18  
4
  Roger Jones - Loren Marley; Indianapolis Bridge 57.24%
0.89  
5
  Cecily Palludan - Bill Patterson; The Bridge Table 54.21%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
March 6, 2017

 

ICC Open Pairs - 242.0 Tables / Based on 273 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
16.05
1
1
1
Samuel Hunt - Pat Rathbone; Family Friendly Bridge 73.97%
12.04
2
2
  Cora Woody Harvey - William Phillips; Lynchburg Duplicate 66.20%
9.03
3
3
  Fr. Jerry Woodman - Jill Ferrier; Longview Bridge Club 65.68%
6.77
4
4
  John Stephani - Mary Lou Collins; Lonestar Bridge Club 65.66%
5.08
5
5
  Anna Icenhower - Tom Peavler; Emporia DBC 65.43%
3.81
6
    Philip Fassett - Pete Lambert; Evansville Duplicate 65.23%
7.29
7
6
2
Lisa Muir - Glenn Muir; Family Friendly Bridge 64.70%
5.47
8
7
3
Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky; The Seven No-Trump Bridge 64.42%
1.78
9
    Joan Fleck - Rosemary Calveri; Garden City DBC 63.70%
1.61
10
    Lois Parker Pearson - Michael Pearson; Saint Augustine DBC 63.51%
1.46
11
    Darrell Fung - Dan Scarola; Redwood BC 63.49%
1.54
12
8
  Philip Lebovitz - Mark Hedson; Ami Bridge 63.41%
1.28
13
9
  Judy Allrich - Donald Bierman; Redwood BC 63.04%
1.15
14
    Marilyn Caissy - Ed Finlay; Newtown Bridge Club 62.38%
4.10
15
10
4
Gary Gram - Roberta Smith-Gram; San Luis Obispo DBC 62.30%
0.97
16/17
    David Wingfield - John Venable; Lynchburg Duplicate 62.06%
0.97
16/17
    Terry Mangold - Ted Defilippo; Citrus Bridge 62.06%
0.89
18
    Fredrick Magnus - Steven Diamond; Westwood DBC 61.18%
1.05
19
11
  Joan De Vita - Al Maltz; Family Friendly Bridge 61.16%
0.80
20
    Kevin Prescott - Natalie Warrick; Citrus Bridge 61.12%
0.76
21
    Mike Shipsey - Mary Neal; San Luis Obispo DBC 61.08%
0.73
22
    Mary Jackson - Ann Brannon; Carlsbad DBC 61.03%
0.70
23
    Nancy Coffee - Rita Hall; Garden City DBC 61.00%
3.08
24
12
5
Steele Holley - Mel Thomas; Cultural Bridge Club 60.88%
0.64
25
    Marshall Levine - Susan Adams; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 60.82%
0.89
26
13
  Murray Barkhouse - Don Gray; Bridgewater DBC 60.66%
2.31
27
14
6
Ken Wood - Agnes Wood; Longview Bridge Club 60.52%
0.57
28
    Leroy Breimeier - Bobby Tapp; Evansville Duplicate 60.46%
0.77
29
15
  Leslie Tropin - Benita Tropin; Ami Bridge 60.29%
0.54
30
    William Mauck - Janie Pearcy; Vancouver Bridge Club 59.77%
0.72
31
16
  Livingston Carroll - Lyne Loomis; Westwood DBC 59.40%
0.50
32
    B. J. McAlear - Karen Renne; Garden City DBC 59.29%
0.49
33
    Charles Drum - Sarah Peeke; Westwood DBC 59.28%
0.68
34
17
  Rebecca Jacobson - Dorothy Kaplan; Come Play Bridge Westport 59.21%
1.73
35
18
7
Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin; Cultural Bridge Club 59.15%
0.45
36
    Janice Williams - Patricia Ashton; Redding Bridge Club 59.08%
0.43
37
    Judy Pate - Pat Bartlett; Carlsbad DBC 59.01%
1.30
38
19
8
John Stoffman - Tom Jolliffe; London Bridge Centre 58.99%
0.41
39
    Laurie Levine - Kara Bershad; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 58.93%
0.40
40
    Ian Kirk - M Duane Meador; Vancouver Bridge Club 58.82%
0.58
41
20
  Guy Hochgesang - Joyce Hochgesang; Heritage Hills Bridge 58.75%
0.38
42
    James Diebel - Jack Hurst; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 58.65%
0.37
43/44
    Corinne Southard - Pam Blawie; Citrus Bridge 58.61%
1.08
43/44
21
9
Janis Weilheimer - Jayne Mundt; Family Friendly Bridge 58.61%
0.97
45
22
10
Susan Wilson - Susan Cohen; Ami Bridge 58.55%
0.35
46
    Nancy Kaercher - Charles Juergensen; Ami Bridge 58.43%
0.88
47
23
11
David Gardner - Nicole Gardner; Family Friendly Bridge 58.41%
0.48
48
24
  Ed Kerr - Carol Kerr; Lonestar Bridge Club 58.37%
0.46  
25
  Susan Kipp - Meredith Dunne; The Seven No-Trump Bridge 58.29%
0.81  
26
12
Frank Altamuro - Larry Geher; The Bridge Table 58.22%
0.43  
27
  Linda Constans - Virgie Craig; Longview Bridge Club 57.93%
0.41  
28
  Faith Bleasdale - Ron Kallman; Heritage Hills Bridge 57.47%
0.75  
29
13
Joanne Kuebler - Hollister Sturges; The Seven No-Trump Bridge 57.45%
0.38  
30
  Iris Davenport - Margaret Veale; London Bridge Centre 57.39%
0.37  
31
  Marlene Lamoureaux - Jan Joiner; Redding Bridge Club 57.35%
0.36  
32
  Dick Hall - Evelyn Estenson; Saint Augustine DBC 57.26%
0.69  
33
14
Clifford Wohlberg - Sandra Wohlberg; Heritage Hills Bridge 57.23%
0.65  
34
15
Lou Carbone - Ed Bucnis; Newtown Bridge Club 57.19%
0.61  
35
16
Bob Wade - Dennis Hack; London Bridge Centre 57.09%
0.57    
17
Nicole Hornick - Peter Nicoletti; Come Play Bridge Westport 57.01%
0.54    
18
Vickie Pugh - Peg Moseman; Redding Bridge Club 56.87%
0.51    
19
Janet King - Mary Sheldon; Family Friendly Bridge 56.70%
0.49    
20
Janet Gochman - Laura Nassau; Heritage Hills Bridge 56.37%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
12/12/2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 187.0 Tables / Based on 214 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.12
1
1
1
Andrew Redding - Kathleen Catrambone; Marple Bridge Club 78.09%
11.34
2
2
  Barbara Fedor - Pat Jack; Marple Bridge Club 73.28%
8.51
3
3
  John Pino - Mollie Sturdevant; Marple Bridge Club 70.70%
6.65
4
4
2
Stephanie Gottesman - Daniele-Favre Panayotatos; The Bridge Table 70.26%
4.78
5
    Gerald Clark - Marvin Grudem; Redding Bridge Club 69.14%
3.59
6
    Dennis Cordle - Bill Kent; Monday Duplicate Club 66.63%
4.99
7
5
3
Ron Williams - Pamela Jerskey; Family Friendly Bridge 64.80%
3.74
8
6
4
Clay Stewart - Barrie Yates; Family Friendly Bridge 64.36%
2.81
9
7
5
Gary Lewitzky - Annie Dickey; Family Friendly Bridge 64.17%
1.51
10
    Lori Bryan - Ken Bryan; Garden City DBC 63.96%
1.37
11
    Marshall Levine - Sharon Solwitz; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 63.85%
1.26
12
    Yvette Neary - William Malesevich; Four Aces Bridge Club 63.48%
1.16
13
    Carlos Munoz - Thomas Simon; The Bridge Deck 63.44%
2.10
14
8
6
Janet Gochman - Laura Nassau; Heritage Hills Bridge 63.33%
1.01
15
    Floyd Redman - Betty Hsu; North County Duplicate 62.49%
0.95
16
    Cyndi Morrissey - Mary Beth Birchby; The Bridge Table 62.44%
1.18
17
9
  Frederic Marston - Arthur Frank; Ami Bridge 62.33%
0.84
18
    Mary Pollock - Carl Pollock Jr; Vancouver Bridge Club 62.27%
0.80
19
    Henry Sokol - Arnold Weiss; Four Aces Bridge Club 62.08%
1.06
20
10
  Marilyn Howard - Elizabeth Wood; Family Friendly Bridge 61.90%
0.72
21
    Terry Tack - Barry Onslow; London Bridge Centre 61.69%
0.69
22
    Lynda Hirst - Gene Hval; Vancouver Bridge Club 61.58%
0.66
23
    Michelle Rudy - Virginia Wilson; Los Alamos Duplicate 61.34%
1.58
24
11
7
Dorothy Barbuscia - Jim Lewis; Marple Bridge Club 61.32%
0.60
25
    Gerald Landy - Sandi Schlueter; Chicago Duplicate Bridge 61.21%
0.89
26
12
  James O'Brien - Gary Thomas; SW Missouri Bridge Center 61.15%
0.56
27
    Paul Muench - Edgar Whiting; Garden City DBC 60.94%
0.54
28
    Franklin Lowenthal - Cole Powell; Redwood Bridge Club 60.59%
0.52
29
    Nancy Kaercher - Charles Juergensen; Ami Bridge 60.53%
1.18
30
13
8
Lucy Sachs - Jayne Mundt; Family Friendly Bridge 60.24%
0.48
31/32
    B. J. McAlear - Karen Renne; Garden City DBC 60.14%
0.48
31/32
    Fr. Jerry Woodman - Rich Carle; Longview Bridge Club 60.14%
0.76
33
14
  Paul Finley - Robert Lawton; London Bridge Centre 60.02%
0.44
34
    Joan Sullens - Eugene Biek; Redding Bridge Club 59.99%
0.71
35
15
  Peter Schulkin - Midge Schulkin; North County Duplicate 59.97%
0.42
36
    Ken Wilson - Paul Bunch; Los Alamos Duplicate 59.86%
0.66
37
16
  Bill Hryniw - Susan Wark; London Bridge Centre 59.67%
0.63  
17
  Judy Thompson - Gwyn Groseclose; SW Missouri Bridge Center 59.65%
0.59  
18
  Stuart Baron - Mike Hughes; North County Duplicate 59.63%
0.56  
19
  Allan Bauer - Joanne Klaus; The Bridge Table 59.31%
0.53  
20
  Guy Hochgesang - Joyce Hochgesang; Heritage Hills Bridge 59.13%
0.99  
21
9
Lee Sinai - Ellen Kaplan; Family Friendly Bridge 59.04%
0.85  
22/23
10/11
Frank Altamuro - Larry Geher; The Bridge Table 59.02%
0.85  
22/23
10/11
Len Strang - Marne Wojtaszek; Family Friendly Bridge 59.02%
0.44  
24
  Joan De Vita - Al Maltz; Family Friendly Bridge 58.69%
0.43  
25
  Lori Sundstrom - Mary Beck; The Bridge Table 58.62%

 
MPs A B C Names Score
3.38
1
1
1
Bill Schaefer - Maxine Nelson; Indianapolis BC 61.31%
2.54
2
2
  Roslyn Peltz - Kay Gray; The Bridge Table 60.91%
1.90
3
3
  Maxeen Claymon - Bill Claymon; Indianapolis BC 59.23%
1.43
4
4
2
Enid Hochman - Denise Barton; The Bridge Table 58.84%
1.07
5
    Mary Jo Erdberg - Nancy Pirtle; Indianapolis BC 58.18%
0.80
6
    Jo Ellen Snowman - Marcia Katz; The Bridge Table 58.14%
0.96  
5
  Paul Gould - Jamie Silverstein; The Bridge Table 58.12%
0.72  
6
  Peggy Schneider - Ryo Ohtaka; The Bridge Table 57.68%
0.93    
3
Rosanne Taylor - Robin Smith; Indianapolis BC 55.06%
0.70    
4
Paula Lakind - Arlene Epstein; The Bridge Table 54.40%
0.53    
5
Helen Stevens - Carole Nevins; The Bridge Table 49.47%

Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
06/06/2016


ICCG Open Pairs - 191.0 Tables / Based on 212 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.09
1
    George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown Bridge Club 70.31%
11.32
2
1
  Debbie Tzimoulis - Susan Capeci; The Bridge Table 69.85%
8.49
3
    Peter MacCuaig - Lester Gottlieb; Heritage Hills BC 69.45%
8.24
4
2
  Stuart Price - Gary Mills; Heritage Hills BC 69.10%
4.77
5
    Florence Hungerford - Judy Hotchkin; Redding Bridge Club 68.33%
6.18
6
3
  Patricia Ashton - Janice Williams; Redding Bridge Club 68.16%
2.69
7
    Eugene Biek - Mary Hawkins; Redding Bridge Club 67.50%
9.26
8
4
1
Ellen Papera - Carole Addison; The Bridge Table 66.29%
3.47
9
5
  Dan Peters - Neil Gordon; Rockland Bridge Center 65.60%
1.51
10
    Geoffrey O'Connor - Richard Baumer; Water Mill Bridge Club 64.85%
6.95
11
6
2
Roy Shapiro - Don Rosenfield; Family Friendly Bridge 64.44%
5.21
12
7
3
Barbara Rockel - Laura Breslin; Ami Bridge 64.33%
3.91
13
8
4
Lana Lieberman - Roberta Ross; Rockland Bridge Center 62.81%
1.08
14
    Rich Carle - Marie Muller; Longview Bridge Club 62.53%
1.01
15
    Judy Brown - Jane Felton; Charlotte Bridge 62.35%
1.22
16
9
  John Forbes - Maureen Rives; The Bridge Table 62.25%
1.10
17
10
  Robert Hersh - A Samel; The Bridge Table 62.18%

ICCG Open Pairs - 197.5 Tables / Based on 224 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
15.30
1
    Marjorie Murstein - Betty Fleischer; Bridge Deck 68.55%
11.48
2
    Betsi Tunnell - Connie Spector; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 66.75%
8.61
3
    Stu Hoffherr - J Chris Huus; Evansville Duplicate 65.68%
6.45
4
    Coley McGinnis - David Strayhorn; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 65.46%
4.84
5
    Fran DeLong - Brian Hansen; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge 65.42%
10.70
6
1
  Ronald Kallman - David Almer; Heritage Hills BC 65.07%
2.72
7
    Steve Epstein - Sally Parsons; Greater Rochester Bridge 64.93%
2.04
8
    Edward Quinlan - Ira Zucker; Venice Nokomis Duplicate 64.63%
1.70
9
    Phil Waxberg - Sam Ghosh; The Bridge Table 64.48%
1.53
10
    Marc Leventhal - Maclin Whiteman; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 64.28%
8.03
11
2
  Eldora Brown - C.J. Rose; Kootenai Duplicate Bridge 63.72%
1.28
12
    Ian Gibson - Marv Norden; Penticton DBC 63.71%
9.11
13
3
1
Larry Mazingo - Martha Mazingo; Meridian Queen City DBC 63.33%
4.51
14
4
  Karen Kendrick - Howard Sandler; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 63.14%
6.83
15
5
2
Carolyn Feldman - Luigi Lenaz; Ami Bridge 63.07%
0.96
16
    Bernard Kay - Gary Gentry; Evansville Duplicate 62.97%
2.54
17
6
  Romesh Athaide - Michael Miranda; Richmond Hill Bridge Club 62.88%
0.85
18
    Jacek Leszczylowski - Sangit Chatterjee; Venice Nokomis Duplicate 62.87%
0.81
19
    James Bailey - Jill Miller; Greater Rochester Bridge 62.84%
0.77
20
    Wayne Ruttan - Joyce Ruttan; Richmond Hill Bridge Club 62.56%
0.73
21
    Barbara Warkol - Marshall Frank; Bridge Deck 62.20%
0.70
22
    Gerald Murphy - Joe Hortie; Ken-Wo Duplicate Bridge 62.11%
0.67
23
    Chuck Slater - Edith Alexander; Heritage Hills BC 61.71%
5.12
24
7
3
Albert Schall - Sally Warner; Ami Bridge 61.62%
0.61
25
    Matt Cory - Charlene Lutz; Indianapolis BC 61.26%
0.59
26
    Eugene Biek - Joan Sullens; Redding Bridge Club 61.05%
1.43
27
8
  Robert Sorce - Mary Thurber; The Bridge Table 61.02%
0.55
28
    Betsy Becker - Bobby Tapp; Evansville Duplicate 60.96%
1.19
29
9
  Guy Hochgesang - Joyce Hochgesang; Heritage Hills BC 60.83%
1.07
30
10
  Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar; Heritage Hills BC 60.79%
0.48
31/33
    Terry Spector - Barbara Zander; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 60.73%
3.84
31/33
11
4
Martin Arnold - Thomas Tucker; Venice Nokomis Duplicate 60.73%
0.48
31/33
    Ken Koelling - Tommie Pritchard; Meridian Queen City DBC 60.73%
0.45
34
    Patricia Lamb - Lee Wilson; The Bridge Table 60.39%

 

 

 

 

Inter Club Championship

ICC1217
December 17, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 63.5 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
10.54
1
    Fr. Jerry Woodman - Rich Carle; Longview Bridge Club 68.07%
7.91
2
    Ted Wilson - Paul Fagan; The Bridge Table 66.21%
6.65
3
1
1
Randall McClary - Jane Perkins; Evansville Duplicate 63.89%
4.99
4
2
  David Kennedy - M Brian Clausing; MVBA Bridge Center 63.42%
3.74
5
3
  Jeffrey Chapman - Donna Chapman; Evansville Duplicate 62.88%
2.50
6
    Jerry Fleming - Abe Lederman; Los Alamos Duplicate 62.86%
1.88
7
    Boyd Wells - Jo Ann Lynds; Truro Duplicate Bridge 62.01%
1.41
8
    Jane Jennings - Ken Gamble; Monarch Bridge Club 60.99%
1.17
9
    Dave LaLond - Helen Miller; Longview Bridge Club 60.63%
3.24
10
4
2
Peter Dodd - Richard Barclay; Bridgewater Duplicate 60.39%
2.43
11
5
3
Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman; Highlands Duplicate 60.34%
0.88
12
    Bill Knoll, Jr. - Phillip Knoll; Truro Duplicate Bridge 59.54%
0.81
13
    Bob Chase - Rick Sheppard; Bridgewater Duplicate 59.47%
1.58  
6
  Irina Schvarzman - Lon Becker; Ami Bridge 59.43%
1.82  
7
4
Tom Scammell - Clayton Atkinson; Truro Duplicate Bridge 58.52%
0.89  
8
  Louise Missakian - David Herzog; Newton Bridge Club 58.24%
1.37  
9
5
Gaye MacDonald - Beverley Snow; Truro Duplicate Bridge 58.18%
1.03    
6
Suzanne Fleischman - Larry Randolph; Highlands Duplicate 57.94%

 

 

Inter Club Championship

ICC1118
Weds. AM  11/18/2015

 

ICCG Open Pairs - 87.0 Tables / Based on 96 Tables


 

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.08

1

 

 

Marina Polestra - Sandra Drum; Westwood D.B.C.

69.54%

9.06

2

 

 

Rena Lieberman - Susan Kohen; Westwood D.B.C.

67.77%

7.82

3

1

1

Steve Deutsch - Jane Deutsch; Belmont Duplicate Bridge

65.29%

5.87

4

2

 

Linda Boze - Tommy Boze; Hendersonville Duplicate

64.48%

3.82

5

 

 

Mark St John - Maclin Whiteman; Hendersonville Duplicate

63.42%

4.40

6

3

2

Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver; Orange Community Bridge

62.83%

3.30

7

4

 

Robert Hersh - MaryAnn Avazian; The Bridge Table

62.81%

1.61

8

 

 

Bev McDonald - Jean Cooke; Maritime Cards & Games

62.36%

1.34

9

 

 

Barbara McLagan - Rachel Alpert; Westwood D.B.C.

61.90%

2.63

10

5

3

Nicole Gardner - Lisa Muir; Belmont Duplicate Bridge

61.57%

1.86

11

6

 

Tom Greehan - Janet Greehan; Belmont Duplicate Bridge

61.49%

1.97

12

7

4

Rosemary Benedict - Linda Dale Mulholland; Newtown Bridge Club

61.29%

0.93

13

 

 

Carol Thompson - John Ayer; Maritime Cards & Games

61.16%

0.86

14

 

 

Millie Sullivan - Morris Feinson; Newtown Bridge Club

61.14%

0.81

15

 

 

Kathie Macnab-Halliday - Dorothy Gibson; Maritime Cards & Games

60.56%

0.74

16/17

 

 

Jerry Jacobs - Marti Molwitz; Newtown Bridge Club

60.34%

0.74

16/17

 

 

Chuck Greenslit - Marlene Keliher; Westwood D.B.C.

60.34%

1.04

 

8

 

Millicent Taylor - Morgan Defenderfer; Atomic City Bridge Club

59.93%

0.87

 

9

 

Judy Allrich - Grace da Silva; Redwood BC

59.34%

1.48

 

10

5

Susan Mason - Liz Griffin; Belmont Duplicate Bridge

59.32%

0.71

 

11

 

Michelle Lanigan - Mary Callanan; The Bridge Table

59.20%

 

 

 

 

 

Inter Club Championship
ICC1029
10/29/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List

ICCG Open Pairs - 140.5 Tables / Based on 180 Tables
MPs    A    B    C    Names    Score
14.47   
Ray Andersen - Leroy Breimeier; Evansville
10.85   
Kenneth Murray - Hubert (Bud) Hamilton;
8.14   
Gerald Clark - Marvin Grudem; Redding Bridge
6.10   
Mimi Bieber - Faye Marino; Bridge Deck   
4.58   
Robert Faust - Jean Allen-Faust; Five Cities
7.25   
Jack Forbes - Marion Schraub; The Bridge
5.43   
Reese Henderson - Glen Bibbins; Morristown
1.93   
Terry Spector - Barbara Zander; Vanderbilt
1.61   
Mary Aycock - Jeannine Shearin; Meridian
4.08   
Grace Anderson - Richard Stroh; Heritage Hills
1.32   
Richard Taylor - Emma Eaton; Frederick
1.21   
Dorothy Mandel - Frances Platt; Heritage Hills
3.06   
Gerald Burdeski - Mary Shaw; Fargo Duplicate
2.29   
Juinez Moss - Donald Moss; Sabine Neches
0.96   
Irene Poonarian - Irwin Miller; The Bridge
0.90   
Ken Koelling - Tommie Pritchard; Meridian
0.85   
Norma Gross - Eileen O'Neill; Bridge Deck   
0.80   
J Kenneth Jacobs - Louise Fontecchio;
0.76   
Patricia Lamb - Lee Wilson; The Bridge
1.72   
Richard Nathan - Steven Billstein; The Bridge
0.69   
Bill Ringbom - Marilyn Bullock; Five Cities
1.29   
22
Kevin Glasgow - Robert Gromatka; Bella Vista
0.63   
Patrick Williams - Malik Kabir; Vanderbilt
1.07   
Diane Davis - Steven Olson; SW Missouri
0.58   
Gail Lonnberg - Judy Hotchkin; Redding Bridge
0.97   
Annelise Scuccimarra - Malcolm Austin;
0.88   
Merle Lewis - Alvan Lewis; Heritage Hills
0.81   
Patricia Bell - Linda Adamchik; Sabine Neches
0.74   
Glenda Arnsdorff - Angelia Covington;
0.69   
Toni Somerstein - Tomas Luss; Water Mill
0.64   
Bob Lindquist - Charlie Unger; Five Cities
0.60   
Jim Hickenbottom - Faye Hickenbottom;
0.57   
Martin Gilbert - Lori Sundstrom; The Bridge Table    58.60% Inter Club Championship

ICC0827
08/27/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 105.5 Tables / Based on 127 Tables


MPs A B C Names Score
13.14
1
1
  Susan Pfeister - Sara Bellesheim; Bridge Deck 68.95%
9.86
2
    Richard Budd - Zachary Grossack; Newton Bridge Club 68.02%
7.39
3
2
  Martin Gilbert - Lori Sundstrom; The Bridge Table 67.69%
5.54
4
    Harris Jacobs - Larry Hanerfeld; Grafton 67.50%
4.16
5
    Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich; The Bridge Table 64.56%
3.12
6
    Fred Hawa - Meg Sunier; Bridge Deck 64.14%
2.34
7
    Steven Frymer - David Metcalf; Newton Bridge Club 61.78%
1.75
8
    Carole Weinstein - Fizza Adamjee; Newton Bridge Club 61.68%
4.69
9
3
  Sylvia Chavkin - Elin Schultz; Newton Bridge Club 61.43%
3.51
10
4
  Howard Cohen - Neil Gordon; Newton Bridge Club 61.38%
1.19
11
    Henry Daley - Anne Bell; Puritan Bridge Club 61.21%
2.64
12
5
  June Scott - Patrick Arnett; Stones Bridge Club 61.19%
1.01
13
    Richard Laufer - Yuiko Hebner; Bridge Deck 60.40%
0.94
14
    Donald Brueggemann - Jon Clarke; Madison Shoreline Bridge 60.33%
0.88
15
    Stan Sitzmann - Gilbert Reeser; Livermore Bridge Club 60.32%
0.82
16
    Marc Leventhal - Richard Roiseman; Vanderbilt Bridge Club 59.91%
0.77
17
    Bonnie Luks - Lorraine Konisky; Grafton 59.85%
0.73
18
    Joe DeGaetano - Bill Irvine; Newton Bridge Club 59.74%
0.69
19
    Andrew Lohan - Lee Wilson; The Bridge Table 59.66%
0.65
20/21
    Jim Leary - Pat Leary; Livermore Bridge Club 59.12%
4.55
20/21
6
1
Harold Mahmarian - Bob McGuire; The Bridge Table 59.12%
1.48  
7
  Howard Marks - Ricki Gardner; Bridge Deck 58.99%
1.11  
8
  Joan Currie - Nancy Fennell; Midwest City Duplicate 58.76%
0.93  
9
  Dorothy Hulme - Craig Bode; Madison Shoreline Bridge 58.73%
0.83  
10
  Toby Baskind - Phyllis Schreier; The Bridge Table 58.61%
0.76  
11
  William Nason - Robert Leese; Newton Bridge Club 58.43%
0.69  
12
  Robert Jaffe - Myra Flaum; Bridge Deck 58.34%
3.41    
2
Dorothy Malone - Betty Wilkins; Stones Bridge Club 57.16%
2.56    
3
Nancy Day - Sylvia Blamberg; Madison Shoreline Bridge 56.56%
1.92    
4
Barbara Henningson - Judith McGrath; Madison Shoreline Bridge 56.19%
1.44    
5
Carolyn Johns - Christine Abbott; Madison Shoreline Bridge 55.53%
1.08    
6
Jim Liu - Carol Agnese; The Bridge Table 51.48%

MPs A B C Names Score
6.65
1
1
1
Annette Deleot - Barbara Galloway; Old Town Bridge Club 75.39%
4.99
2
2
2
Kate Matsuda - Nikos Panayotatos; The Bridge Table 65.08%
3.74
3
3
3
Dottie Henderson - Martha Albertson; Old Town Bridge Club 61.77%
2.81
4
4
  Marcelo Gumucio - Gerry Gassman; Alpine Bridge Club 61.71%
2.10
5
5
  Beth Einstein - Cathie Hartness; Old Town Bridge Club 61.25%
1.58
6
6
4
Michael Dangelo - Ruth Andreades; The Bridge Deck 60.44%
1.18
7
    Kathleen Zomack - Larry Dropkin; The Bridge Table 60.42%
1.10
8
7
  Judy Plonk - Sara Crowder; Old Town Bridge Club 60.40%
0.74
9
    Peggy Novey - Joseph Demas; The Bridge Deck 59.73%
1.08  
8
5
Stephanie Gottesman - Fred Lipton; The Bridge Table  

 

ICCG WInners

ICCG Open Pairs - 78.5 Tables / Based on 95 Tables Weds 5/27/15


MPs A B C Names Score
12.04
1
    Arthur Seelenfreund - Daniel Silver; Bridge Deck 69.02%
9.03
2
1
1
Patricia Berger - Elizabeth Stephen; St. Louis Bridge Center 66.35%
6.77
3
    Miles Tanchel - Eileen Whitney; The Bridge Table 64.41%
5.08
4
    Beryl Shapiro - Nell Schneider; St. Louis Bridge Center 62.71%
3.81
5
    Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin; St. Louis Bridge Center 62.65%
2.86
6
    Mary Lockhart - Peter Dittner; Secret City Bridge Club 62.18%
2.14
7
    Jerry Triggs - Joe Payne; Orange Community Bridge 60.97%
1.61
8
    James Redheffer - Helen Corbett; Secret City Bridge Club 60.46%
5.25
9
2
2
Bob Gervis - Venky Venkataramani; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 60.40%
3.94
10
3
  Marilyn Bagdasarian - Ellie Hildebrandt; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 60.02%
2.95
11
4
  Wendy Beizer - Kieran Duffy; Bridge Deck 59.71%
1.00
12
    Rod Van Wyk - Arbha Vongsvivut; St. Louis Bridge Center 59.33%
0.93
13
    Susan Forst - Michael McNamara; Bridge Deck 58.78%
2.43
14
5
3
Mary Lou Gauvin - Peggy Gibson; Belmont Duplicate Bridge 58.53%
1.82
15
6
4
Howard Finkelberg - Bill Resnick; Bridge Deck 58.26%
1.37
16
7
5
Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver; Orange Community Bridge 57.76%
0.93  
8
  Gayle Thornton - Shirley Waller; The Bridge Table 57.69%

 

Add content