Online Yorkshire League - 2020/2021 - Results

Please click here to go to the Online Yorkshire League results for January to March 2021 

 

Please click here to go to the results for the Online Yorkshire League 2021 Winter Cup Round 1

 

Please click here to go to the Online Yorkshire League results for October to December 2020 

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Malton A v Leeds A – won 3:17

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz – lost 6:14

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v York A – lost 1:19

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v Huddersfield RASCAL – won 15:5

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Malton B v Leeds E – lost 5:15

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Keighley KBC-B – won 15:5

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 3:17

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Garforth B v Leeds H – won 7:13

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Bradford D v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Leeds J v Wakefield C – lost 8:12  

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Wakefield Gins – lost 4:16

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Harrogate E v Leeds L – won 9:11

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Leeds M v Ilkley Icons 10 – lost 6:14 

 

******

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR LEEDS' MATCHES - JANUARY TO MARCH 2021

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 31 JANUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – lost 11:9

Sheffield C v Leeds A – lost 14:6       

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Scarborough A – won 15:5

 

Sheffield Altruists v Leeds B – won 0:20

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v York B – won 16:4

Hull A v Leeds C – won 6:14      

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Wakefield Archaic v Leeds D – drew 10:10

Harrogate B v Leeds D – won 4:16

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Wakefield Bubblers v Leeds E – won 1:19

Hull B v Leeds E – won 2:18      

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Sheffield Ex-Falcons v Leeds F – won 6:14

Leeds F v Ilkley Icons 2 – lost 7:13

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Doncaster D v Leeds G – won 1:19

Wensleydale Foxes v Leeds G –         lost 15:5

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Ripon AY v Leeds H – lost 12:8

Wensleydale Hares v Leeds H – won 7:13

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Wakefield D v Leeds I – lost 17:3

Leeds I v Bradford C – won 17:3

  

Division 9, Leeds J

Barnsley Americanos v Leeds J – drew 10:10

Leeds J v Wakefield D – won 14:6

 

Division 13, Leeds K

York H v Leeds K – lost 14:6

Leeds K v Bradford Eagles – won 18:2      

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds L v Keighley KBC-G – won 17:3

Leeds L v Bridlington Alpha – lost 5:15

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Keighley KBC-H v Leeds M – won 5:15

Leeds M v Ripon B2 – won 15:5

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 17 JANUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Leeds B – lost 9:11

Leeds A v Sheffield Altruists –   drew 10:10

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield C – lost 7:13

Leeds A v Leeds B – won 9:11

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Harrogate B v Leeds C – won 5:15

Leeds C v Leeds D – won 14:6

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v York B – Lost 8.95:11.05

Leeds D v Leeds C – lost 6:14

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E – Ilkley Icons 1 – won 12:8

Leeds E v Bradford A – lost 9:11

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Doncaster A v Leeds F – won 3:17

Leeds F v York C – lost 4:16

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Harrogate D - won 16:4

Leeds G v Scarborough B – won 14:6        

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v Sheffield H – lost 5:15

Leeds H v York F – lost 4:16

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Leeds I v Barnsley Americanos – lost 3:17

Wakefield C v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Bradford D v Leeds J - lost 15:7

Wetherby C v Leeds J – lost 15:7       

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Leeds L – lost 7:13

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds K – won 3:17    

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds K v Leeds L – lost 7:13

York H v Leeds L – won 5:15

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Shelley C v Leeds M – lost 15:5

Wakefield H v Leeds M – won 3:17

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR LEEDS' MATCHES - OCTOBER TO DECEMBER 2020

 

SUNDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Sheffield Altruists – won 15:5

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v York A – won 18:2

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Sheffield C – lost 4:16

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v York B – won 14:6

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds E – lost 11:9

         

Division 4, Leeds F

Keighley KBC-B v Leeds F – lost 11:9

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Scarborough B – won 18:2

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v York F – won 12:8     

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Bradford Diamonds v Leeds I – won 6:14

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Leeds J v Ripon B1 – won 18:2 

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Harrogate E -  lost 7:13

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Leeds L v Halifax C – won 17:3

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Wetherby I v Leeds M – lost 12:8

 

******

15 NOVEMBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v York A - won 12:8

Harrogate A v Leeds A – won 5:15    

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz – lost 6:14

Leeds B v Sheffield Altruists – lost 5-15

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Sheffield D V Leeds C – won 9:11

Leeds C v York B – won 11:9    

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds C v Leeds D – won 7:13

Leeds D v Sheffield C – won 11:9

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E v Hull A – won 15:5

Wakefield A v Leeds E – drew 10:10

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Wakefield B v Leeds F – lost 16:4

Leeds F v Hull B – won 13:7

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Oliver Cowan Online A – lost 4:16

Leeds G v Doncaster E – won 17:3   

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v Wensleydale Foxes – lost 9:11

Leeds H v Wensleydale Hares – lost 7:13  

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Wakefield C v Leeds I – won 5:15

Leeds I v Wakefield D – won 13:7

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Wetherby C v Leeds J – lost 15:9

Leeds J v Keighley KBC-D – won 14:6

        

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Ilkley Icons 8 – lost 1:19

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds K – lost 18:2     

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Wakefield G v Leeds L – won 6:14

Leeds L v Bridlington Beta – won 13:7

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Barnsley Espalomas – won 20:0

Oliver Cowan Online C v Leeds M – won 8:12

 

******

 

1 NOVEMBER 2020

 

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Huddersfield A v Leeds A – won 2:18

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – won 6:14

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Scarborough A – lost 5:15

Harrogate A v Leeds B – lost 13:7

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Huddersfield B V Leeds C – lost 17:3

Malton A v Leeds C – lost 11:9 

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Sheffield D v Leeds D – lost 15:5

Leeds D v Harrogate B – lost 8:12

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Sheffield Eagles v Leeds E – won 7:13

Ilkley Icons 1 v Leeds E – won 9:11   

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Sheffield Falcons v Leeds F – lost 12:8

Ilkley Icons 2 v Leeds F – won 7:13

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Thirsk A – lost 2:18

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 5:15    

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Doncaster F v Leeds H – won 8:12

Leeds H v Garforth B – drew 10:10    

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Ripon A v Leeds I – lost 15:5     

Leeds I v Bradford C – lost 9:11

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Barnsley Americanos v Leeds J - drew 10:10

Hull C v Leeds J – won 7:13      

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Scarborough C – lost 5:15

Leeds K v Bradford Finesse’s – won 14:6 

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Keighley KBC-G v Leeds L – lost 12:8

Halifax D v Leeds L – won 13:7

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Barnsley Camparis – lost 4:16

Barnsley Daiquiris v Leeds M – won 7:13  

 

 

******

 

11 OCTOBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Leeds B – Leeds A won 12:8

Leeds A v Scarborough A – won 13:7        

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds A v Leeds B – Leeds A won 12:8

Huddersfield A v Leeds B – won 3:17

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Leeds D – Leeds D won 7:13

Leeds C v Harrogate B – won 16:4    

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Huddersfield B v Leeds D – lost 13:7

Leeds C v Leeds D – Leeds D won 7:13

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E v Bradford A – lost 3:17

Leeds E v Malton B – won 19:1 

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Doncaster A – lost 7:13

Leeds F v Bradford B – lost 8:12

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 5:15

Wetherby A v Leeds G – won 3:17     

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Harrogate D v Leeds H – won 6:14

Wetherby B v Leeds H – won 6:14     

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Sheffield Inuits v Leeds I – lost 18:2  

Leeds I v Keighley KBC-C – lost 9:11

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Leeds J v Brighouse Crusaders – drew 10:10

Leeds J v Malton C – won 16:4 

 

Division 13, Leeds K

York H v Leeds K – won 2:18

Wetherby E v Leeds K – won 5:15     

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Leeds L v Wetherby F – won 17:3

Leeds L v Ilkley Icons 9 – won 12:8

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Shelley D – won 16:4

Shelley C v Leeds M – won 9:11   

Add content

Match Dates and Times

The 'Online Yorkshire League', run by the YCBA, will be continuing from January to March 2021

Click here to take you to the YCBA website and current details about the 'Online Yorkshire League'.

The dates and times of the matches are:

17 January 2021

Match 1 - 2.00 pm

Match 2 - 4.15 pm

31 January 2021

Match 3 - 2.00 pm

Match 4 - 4.15 pm

21 February 2021

Match 5 - 2.00 pm

7 March 2021

Match 6 - 4.15 pm

28 March 2021

Match 7 - 2.00 pm

******

In addition, the YCBA will be running the 'Online Yorkshire League Winter Cup/Plate' which is a knockout competition.  The dates for this are:

Round 1 - Sunday, 21 February 2021 - 4.15 pm

Round 2 - Sunday, 7 March 2021 - 4.15 pm

******

The dates and times of the matches from October to December were:

11 October 2020

Match 1 - 2.00 pm

Match 2 - 4.30 pm

1 November 2020

Match 3 - 2.00 pm

Match 4 - 4.30 pm

15 November 2020

Match 5 - 2.00 pm

Match 6 - 4.30 pm

6 December 2020

Match 7 - 2.00 pm

Add content